Current Attendees

Check out who is currently attending this year's Conference! Are you missing from the list? Is your colleague missing from the list? Invite them before it's too late

Updated 10/11/2019

First Name Last Name Organization/Institution
Bradley Flowers AECOM
Jerry Bovee Bay Area Air Quality Management District
Kerry Kerridge Benicia Community Air Monitoring Program
Marilyn Bardet Benicia Community Air Monitoring Program
Josh Chadwick Benicia Fire Department
Jason Fein Benicia Fire Department
Sidney Bennett California Air Resources Board
Katie George California Air Resources Board, AMTS
Walter  Ham California Air Resources Board, AMTS
Jeremy Smith California Air Resources Board, AMTS
Ping Di California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Shuming Du California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Karry Liu California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Zhen Liu California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Abdullah Mahmud California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
XueMeng Xue California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Wenli   California Air Resources Board, AQPSD
Ken Stroud California Air Resources Board, CAMB
Russ Bennett California Air Resources Board, IAMS
Tony Morales California Air Resources Board, IAMS
Charles  Pearson California Air Resources Board, IAMS
Jacob Englander California Air Resources Board, ISD
Gavin Hoch California Air Resources Board, ISD
Danielle Magadina California Air Resources Board, ISD
Anil Prabhu California Air Resources Board, ISD
Catherine Dunwoody California Air Resources Board, MLD
Mike Miguel California Air Resources Board, MLD
Tracy Barreau California Department of Public Health
Danny Kwon California Department of Public Health
Laurel Plummer California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment
Karen  Riveles California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment
Ron Baskett CCM Consulting
Randal Collins City of El Segundo
David Dumais City of Torrance Fire Department
Perry Rockvam Diamond B Technology Solutions
Oscar Espino-Padron Earthjustice
Alan Lloyd Energy Institute at UT Austin
Marianne Ericsson Flusense Inc
Laura Rosenberger Haider Fresnans Against Fracking, Sierra Club, CEJC
Simon Gant Health and Safety Executive
Bryan Matthews Lakes Software
Helen Lou Lamar University
Michael Dillon Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Tim Kuiken M&C TechGroup NorthAmerica
Miles Heller Marathon Petroleum
Eduardo Olaguer Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy
Michael Coates Mightycomm
Craig Thiry Montrose Environmental Group
Arpit Bhatt National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Greg Yarwood Ramboll U.S. Corporation
Shari Libicki Ramboll U.S. Corporation
Joseph Chang RAND Corporation
Karl Tupper San Luis Obispo County Air Pollution Control District
Andre Almeida Sespe Consulting
Yasmeen Sultana Stantec
Tsung-Kuan Chou Tricorntech Corporation
Li Peng Wang Tricorntech Corporation
Tom Spicer University of Arkansas
Jochen Stutz University of California Los Angeles
William Vizuete University of Northern Carolina, Chapel Hill
Joseph Vaughan Washington State University